Asian Games Day 7 Live Updates: India bag silver, bronze in men’s 10,000m final; bronze assured in women’s doubles TT

Post date:

Author:

Category:


Golf

4:00 am: Anirban Lahiri (T9), Shubhankar Sharma (T21), SSP Chawrasia (T29),Khalin Joshi (T29) in Men’s Individual and Team events, Round 3

4:00 am: Aditi Ashok (T2), Pranavi Sharath (T10) Avani Prashanth (T15) in Women’s Individual and Team events, Round 3

Equestrian

5:30 am onwards: Eventing Dressage Team and Individual – Vikas Kumar, Apurva Dabhade, Ashish Limaye

Shooting

6:30 am: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team – Sarabjot Singh and Divya TS

6:30 am: Men’s Trap-75 qualification (Phase 1) – Kynan Chenai, Prithviraj Toindaman, Zoravar Singh Sandhu

6:30 am: Women’s Trap-75 qualification (Phase 1) – Rajeshwari Kumari, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak

Roller Skating

6:30 am: Women’s Speed Skating 10000m Point-Elimination Race – Heeral Sadhu, Aarathy Raj

7:05 am: Men’s Speed Skating 10000m Point-Elimination Race – Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Kamble

Athletics

6:35 am: Men’s Long Jump Qualification – Jeswin Aldrin (Group A), Murali Sreeshankar(Group B)

6:38 am: Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles – Swapna Barman, Nandini Agasara (Heat 2)

6:45 am onwards: Women’s 100m Hurdles – Jyothi Yarraji (Heat 1), Nithya Ramraj (Heat 2)

7:05 am onwards: Men’s 1500m – Ajay Kumar Saroj (Heat 1), Jinson Johnson (Heat 2)

7:20 am: Women’s Heptathlon High Jump – Swapna Barman, Nandini Agasara

4:40 pm: Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put – Swapna Barman, Nandini Agasara

5:30 pm: Women’s 400m Final – Aishwarya Mishra and Himanshi Malik (if qualified)

5:40 pm: Men’s 400m Final – Muhammad Anas Yahiya and Muhammed Ajmal Variyathodi (if qualified)

5:50 pm: Men’s 10000m Final – Gulveer Singh, Kartik Kumar

6:35 pm: Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Swapna Barman, Nandini Agasara

Bridge

6:30 am onwards: Men’s team, Women’s team and Mixed team Round Robin 2

Kurash

7:00 am onwards (all rounds)

Men’s 66kg – Keshav

Women’s 52kg – Pincky Balhara, Suchika Tariyal

Canoe Sprint

7:20 am: Men’s Canoe Single 1000m – Niraj Verma (Heat 1)

7:48 am: Women’s Kayak Double 500m – Binita Chanu Oinam and Parvathy Geetha (Heat 2)

8:16 am: Men’s Canoe Double 500m – Ribason Ningthoujam and Gyaneshwor Philem (Heat 1)

12:45pm: Men’s Canoe Single 1000m Semifinal – Niraj Verma (if qualified)

1:00 pm: Women’s Kayak Double 500m Semifinal – Binita Chanu Oinam and Parvathy Geetha (if qualified)

1:16 pm: Men’s Canoe Double 500m Semifinal – Ribason Ningthoujam and Gyaneshwor Philem (if qualified)

Volleyball

8:00 am: India vs North Korea, Women’s Pool A match

Table Tennis

10:15 am: Manush Shah/ Manav Thakkar vs Jonghoon Lim/Woojin Jang (South Korea), Men’s Doubles quarterfinal

11:00 am: Manika Batra vs Yidi Wang(China), Women’s Singles quarterfinal

4:00 PM: Sutirtha Mukherjee/Ayhika Mukherjee vs TBD, Women’s Doubles quarterfinal

Tennis

10:30 am onwards: Rohan Bopanna/Rutuja Bhosale vs Tsung-hao Huang/En-shuo Liang (Chinese Taipei), Mixed Doubles final

Handball

11:30 am: India vs Nepal, Women’s Group B match

Boxing

12:15 pm: Lovlina Borgohain vs Suyeon Seong (South Korea), Women’s 75kg quarterfinal

11:30 am: Preeti vs Zhaina Shekerbekova (Kazakhstan), Women’s 54 kg quarterfinal

1:00 pm: Sachin vs Turki Abuquthailah (Kuwait), Men’s 57kg Round of 16

2:15 pm: Narender vs Iman Ramezanpourdelavar (Iran), Men’s +92kg quarterfinal

6:30 pm: Nishant Dev vs Sewonrets Okazawa, Men’s 71kg quarterfinal

Weightlifting

12:30 pm: Women’s 49kg – Mirabai Chanu

4:30 pm: Women’s 55kg – Bindyarani Devi

Chess

12:30 pm: Men’s and Women’s Team Round 2

Squash

1:00 pm: India vs Pakistan, Men’s Team final

Badminton

2:30 pm: India vs South Korea, Men’s Team Semifinal

Diving

5:00 pm: Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final – London Singh Hemam and Siddharth Pradeshi

Hockey

6:15 pm: India vs Pakistan, Men’s Pool A match



Credit TO Owner

STAY CONNECTED

34,569FansLike
3,912FollowersFollow
6,589SubscribersSubscribe